XTERRA Charlottesville
XTERRA Charlottesville
Overall Finish List
May 19, 2018
Results by Charm City Run Events www.CharmCityRun.com
XTERRA Triathlon Relay
XTERRA Duathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Relay
XTERRA Triathlon
-Age Group-- ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
1 Chris Harnish 28 44 M 1Top Fin 12 18:13.0 3:05.1 2 2:22:02.2 1:03.6 3 57:16.1 3:41:40.2 3:41:40.2 **:40
2 Todd Mueller 46 43 M 2Top Fin 11 18:10.2 3:43.8 5 2:29:12.9 1:19.7 2 57:07.2 3:49:34.1 3:49:34.1 **:34
3 Nicholas Cicio 11 26 M 3Top Fin 21:43.1 3 2:28:00.7 1:12.6 5 59:00.6 3:49:57.2 3:49:57.2 **:57
4 Tim Platts-Mills 52 44 M 1 40-44 5 16:25.4 3:15.6 6 2:29:35.6 0:38.5 8 1:02:03.9 3:51:59.3 3:51:59.3 **:59
5 James Scott 60 26 M 1 25-29 4 16:07.7 3:01.7 10 2:41:17.8 1:20.2 1 54:51.9 3:56:39.6 3:56:39.6 **:39
6 Luke Alexander 1 37 M 1 35-39 17 18:41.4 3:27.4 7 2:32:37.7 1:04.4 6 1:01:31.2 3:57:22.2 3:57:22.2 **:22
7 Jordan Winar 73 34 M 1 30-34 2 16:03.0 2:49.6 11 2:42:21.7 0:54.8 4 58:38.6 4:00:47.9 4:00:47.9 **:47
8 Jean-Paul Martin 41 58 M 1 55-59 3 16:06.3 3:39.1 8 2:37:53.1 2:07.3 10 1:03:24.7 4:03:10.6 4:03:10.6 **:10
9 Mikael Herlevsen 31 47 M 1 45-49 1 15:18.5 4:00.7 9 2:39:19.8 1:11.8 17 1:08:57.4 4:08:48.4 4:08:48.4 **:48
10 Howard Fletcher 20 47 M 2 45-49 25 19:40.6 4:12.6 2:46:19.3 7 1:01:51.7 4:12:04.4 4:12:04.4 **:04
11 Chris Rouzie 57 46 M 3 45-49 7 16:40.4 5:01.0 13 2:52:09.5 2:20.9 9 1:02:15.6 4:18:27.6 4:18:27.6 **:27
12 Eric Golike 23 31 M 2 30-34 23 19:36.1 5:06.2 12 2:45:21.3 1:52.3 15 1:07:09.0 4:19:05.2 4:19:05.2 **:05
13 John Macdonald 40 44 M 2 40-44 36 21:24.0 3:47.7 14 2:59:17.6 2:12.6 16 1:08:04.2 4:34:46.4 4:34:46.4 **:46
14 Marc Hengartner 30 45 M 4 45-49 37 21:26.1 2:44.7 15 3:05:04.5 1:13.0 12 1:04:46.6 4:35:15.0 4:35:15.0 **:15
15 Jason Klaitman 35 43 M 3 40-44 16 18:36.0 4:17.1 16 3:06:38.1 1:58.9 11 1:03:47.7 4:35:18.0 4:35:18.0 **:18
16 Tyler Sande 59 39 M 2 35-39 6 16:31.4 5:03.5 18 3:11:19.3 1:40.7 24 1:14:32.3 4:49:07.4 4:49:07.4 **:07
17 Paul Cutler 14 51 M 1 50-54 19 19:03.6 4:33.0 20 3:12:39.1 1:45.9 21 1:12:05.8 4:50:07.6 4:50:07.6 **:07
18 Matt Trybus 71 46 M 5 45-49 43 23:06.4 6:42.4 17 3:07:29.6 2:45.4 20 1:11:32.3 4:51:36.3 4:51:36.3 **:36
19 Tim House 33 50 M 2 50-54 47 23:56.9 4:54.3 22 3:13:58.8 2:36.5 13 1:06:41.9 4:52:08.6 4:52:08.6 **:08
20 Russell Mead 43 53 M 3 50-54 38 21:34.0 4:55.8 19 3:11:29.6 26 1:15:41.4 4:53:40.9 4:53:40.9 **:40
21 Jim Dandro 15 50 M 4 50-54 29 20:04.8 3:39.8 23 3:14:19.2 1:18.2 29 1:17:35.5 4:56:57.7 4:56:57.7 **:57
22 Mark Lander 36 57 M 2 55-59 14 18:25.0 8:31.7 25 3:15:39.6 3:54.6 23 1:14:28.6 5:00:59.7 5:00:59.7 **:59
23 Matthew Stancil 65 42 M 4 40-44 26 19:45.1 5:30.2 21 3:13:25.2 4:14.6 31 1:18:18.1 5:01:13.4 5:01:13.4 **:13
24 Paul Salipante 58 33 M 3 30-34 35 21:17.7 4:33.2 26 3:17:12.9 2:17.2 32 1:18:40.4 5:04:01.6 5:04:01.6 **:01
25 Eric Fletcher 19 51 M 5 50-54 33 21:07.0 4:15.0 28 3:23:09.6 1:45.4 34 1:19:45.2 5:10:02.4 5:10:02.4 **:02
26 Rob McCoy 42 61 M 1 60-64 9 17:29.9 5:37.2 27 3:22:55.0 3:32.3 43 1:23:23.2 5:12:57.7 5:12:57.7 **:57
27 Cameron Smith 62 48 M 6 45-49 13 18:22.2 4:31.1 30 3:33:54.6 2:03.4 40 1:22:20.8 5:21:12.3 5:21:12.3 **:12
28 wilson broadwell 6 56 M 3 55-59 46 23:52.8 7:11.4 24 3:14:50.1 1:57:31.2 5:28:07.1 5:28:07.1 **:07
29 karl lipscomb 38 37 M 3 35-39 15 18:29.7 3:54.2 31 3:44:55.2 2:20.8 36 1:20:51.6 5:30:31.7 5:30:31.7 **:31
30 Joseph Meadows 44 34 M 4 30-34 39 21:35.9 5:03.0 37 3:56:52.7 3:57.6 14 1:06:55.8 5:34:25.2 5:34:25.2 **:25
31 Kevin Rosenblum 56 36 M 4 35-39 18 18:50.8 4:27.4 35 3:53:20.3 1:43.7 27 1:17:12.5 5:35:35.0 5:35:35.0 **:35
32 Matthew Taylor 67 24 M 1 20-24 10 17:54.7 7:26.5 32 3:45:51.4 3:33.4 45 1:25:39.2 5:40:25.4 5:40:25.4 **:25
33 Zachary Fitzpatrick 18 27 M 2 25-29 34 21:09.9 5:51.6 33 3:47:42.3 4:34.2 39 1:22:09.8 5:41:28.0 5:41:28.0 **:28
34 Jordan Bryant 7 31 M 5 30-34 30 20:09.7 6:12.6 38 3:59:17.1 5:33.3 19 1:11:27.6 5:42:40.4 5:42:40.4 **:40
35 Thomas Ameen 2 27 M 3 25-29 24 19:38.1 6:45.3 36 3:56:06.0 3:10.1 33 1:19:02.7 5:44:42.3 5:44:42.3 **:42
36 Chris Olander 48 31 M 6 30-34 51 26:42.3 4:22.7 34 3:49:43.8 7:01.2 41 1:22:31.6 5:50:21.8 5:50:21.8 **:21
37 Zachary Thoele 69 22 M 2 20-24 28 19:58.5 4:13.4 44 4:20:19.1 3:22.2 18 1:10:26.8 5:58:20.2 5:58:20.2 **:20
38 MaryLynn Hansen 27 52 F 1Top Fin 20 19:04.8 5:19.0 45 4:20:35.5 2:09.2 28 1:17:24.5 6:04:33.2 6:04:33.2 **:33
39 Eric Larochelle 37 32 M 7 30-34 27 19:51.9 5:09.4 47 4:22:54.2 1:52.9 25 1:14:47.8 6:04:36.5 6:04:36.5 **:36
40 Charles Morant 45 30 M 8 30-34 32 20:57.1 4:33.7 43 4:19:32.0 2:32.6 30 1:17:52.4 6:05:27.9 6:05:27.9 **:27
41 Alice Spriesterbach 64 56 F 2Top Fin 21 19:06.5 6:35.3 48 4:25:07.7 3:43.0 22 1:13:10.7 6:07:43.5 6:07:43.5 **:43
42 Patrick Florit 21 41 M 5 40-44 31 20:34.4 7:55.7 40 4:13:17.5 4:40.9 42 1:22:45.2 6:09:13.9 6:09:13.9 **:13
43 Matthew Vanlandingham 72 31 M 9 30-34 48 23:57.7 6:36.2 42 4:17:16.0 3:43.9 35 1:20:10.7 6:11:44.7 6:11:44.7 **:44
44 Jose LLavona 39 44 M 6 40-44 52 28:28.5 6:19.8 39 4:07:10.7 5:31.6 46 1:25:42.3 6:13:13.1 6:13:13.1 **:13
45 Teemu Tumanoff 80 19 M 1 1-19 50 25:19.9 5:07.4 41 4:16:46.6 3:40.8 44 1:24:02.5 6:14:57.5 6:14:57.5 **:57
46 Jeff Smith 63 65 M 1 65-69 45 23:39.8 7:10.4 49 4:29:30.4 0:27.8 37 1:20:59.5 6:21:48.1 6:21:48.1 **:48
47 Brandon Bunch 8 23 M 3 20-24 42 22:55.4 5:15.6 46 4:20:59.9 3:44.6 47 1:29:54.9 6:22:50.5 6:22:50.5 **:50
48 Melissa Handrigan 26 44 F 3Top Fin 49 24:03.0 5:14.4 51 4:57:25.4 3:10.2 38 1:21:10.5 6:51:03.7 6:51:03.7 **:03
49 Meghan Kaminski 34 24 F 1 20-24 53 29:15.5 8:39.3 50 4:56:15.1 7:12.2 48 1:32:15.6 7:13:37.9 7:13:37.9 **:37
50 Julia Peck 49 61 F 1 60-64 44 23:10.6 6:55.9 4 2:28:23.9 0:25.3 49 4:23:02.5 7:21:58.4 7:21:58.4 **:58
DQ Michael Gorkowski 24 45 M DQ 45-49 41 22:16.4 7:45.4 2 2:11:37.5 4:01.5 DQ 58:19.1 3:44:00.1 3:44:00.1 **:00
DQ Paul Woodford 74 43 M DQ 40-44 DQ 26:40.2 11:15.1 2 2:02:59.2 5:45.2 DQ 58:24.6 3:45:04.6 3:45:04.6 **:04
DQ Bradley Gilman 22 60 M DQ 60-64 40 21:57.4 7:23.9 1 1:54:10.6 4:00.0 35 1:19:49.1 3:47:21.2 3:47:21.2 **:21
DQ Michael Bender 83 55 M DQ 55-59 DQ 25:56.8 5:14.8 2 2:05:55.1 4:25.2 48 1:32:02.1 4:13:34.2 4:13:34.2 **:34
DQ Brian Redmond 54 57 M DQ 55-59 22 19:06.8 4:54.0 29:14.6 49 3:27:18.4 4:20:34.0 4:20:34.0 **:34
DQ Tucker Newberry 47 55 M DQ 55-59 8 16:50.3 4:55.7 29 3:33:08.7 3:21.7 DQ 56:10.1 4:54:26.8 4:54:26.8 **:26
Top
XTERRA Triathlon Relay
-Age Group-- ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
1 Team Booty 81 17 M 1 Mixed 2 22:29.7 2:48.3 1 2:10:01.7 0:19.4 1 1:10:55.0 3:46:34.2 3:46:34.2
2 Snappin' Legz n Tappin' 78 26 M 2 Mixed 1 18:23.8 5:31.7 2 4:18:19.2 2:21.1 2 1:12:06.7 5:56:42.7 5:56:42.7
Top
XTERRA Duathlon
-Age Group-- ---- Run1 ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run2 ---- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
1 Alan Dyer 152 35 M 1 35-39 1 11:00.7 1:29.9 1 2:16:07.2 1:53.9 1 59:37.8 3:30:09.6 3:30:09.6
2 Mason Allen 151 13 M 1 1-19 2 11:57.0 0:50.1 2 2:38:19.5 1:29.1 4 1:18:11.6 4:10:47.5 4:10:47.5
3 Rodd Kugler 153 48 M 1 45-49 4 13:11.8 1:36.3 3 2:54:04.5 1:50.8 3 1:13:52.4 4:24:36.0 4:24:36.0
4 Barry Nobles 155 52 M 1 50-54 3 13:02.1 2:56.9 4 3:47:46.5 3:30.7 2 1:12:19.7 5:19:36.1 5:19:36.1
5 Paul Shockley 156 31 M 1 30-34 5 13:59.3 3:39.1 5 4:40:59.0 3:34.3 5 1:35:24.5 6:37:36.3 6:37:36.3
Top
Sprint Triathlon
-Age Group-- ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
1 Mike Kirsch 217 50 M 1Top Fin 4 9:08.5 4:55.8 1 1:30:19.9 1:05.4 11 40:46.2 2:26:16.1 2:26:16.1
2 Richard Morrison 220 38 M 2Top Fin 12 10:30.1 4:20.9 3 1:34:04.1 1:50.0 3 36:17.8 2:27:03.0 2:27:03.0
3 Charlie Hunter 216 34 M 3Top Fin 18 12:17.3 4:11.0 2 1:32:01.1 1:46.2 7 38:33.7 2:28:49.4 2:28:49.4
4 Paul Hallman 210 37 M 1 35-39 14 10:48.5 3:22.6 5 1:40:43.4 0:30.8 1 33:36.7 2:29:02.2 2:29:02.2
5 Justin Highley 213 46 M 1 45-49 13 10:34.3 4:27.4 4 1:39:26.3 1:58.9 4 36:26.8 2:32:53.8 2:32:53.8
6 Justin Rummel 224 43 M 1 40-44 7 9:41.1 4:05.5 7 1:52:09.4 1:11.7 2 35:16.3 2:42:24.3 2:42:24.3
7 Sandrine Thominet 225 31 F 1Top Fin 2 8:54.4 3:28.1 9 1:54:29.8 1:14.6 5 37:08.1 2:45:15.2 2:45:15.2
8 Jeremy Marcy 218 45 M 2 45-49 3 8:58.5 3:30.1 8 1:52:17.6 1:29.5 13 42:24.3 2:48:40.2 2:48:40.2
9 Elizabeth Herlevsen 212 46 F 2Top Fin 17 12:04.8 4:51.0 6 1:52:06.0 2:05.5 12 40:49.9 2:51:57.4 2:51:57.4
10 Gregory Davis 229 54 M 1 50-54 6 9:35.6 4:50.4 11 2:01:06.0 2:41.7 10 40:35.9 2:58:49.8 2:58:49.8
11 Ben Heltzel 211 34 M 1 30-34 22 14:33.6 5:26.1 10 1:56:58.9 3:04.8 8 39:22.7 2:59:26.3 2:59:26.3
12 Ryan Clennan 204 45 M 3 45-49 19 12:36.4 4:59.0 15 2:09:27.2 6 37:49.2 3:04:51.9 3:04:51.9
13 Jordan Prax 235 20 M 1 20-24 5 9:35.0 6:32.8 14 2:07:59.9 3:09.7 15 45:03.8 3:12:21.5 3:12:21.5
14 Brian Prax 223 49 M 4 45-49 15 11:05.6 5:03.0 13 2:07:57.5 3:11.1 16 45:04.2 3:12:21.6 3:12:21.6
15 Chris Carlton 202 44 M 2 40-44 21 12:44.9 4:56.3 12 2:03:21.8 3:16.0 21 50:10.9 3:14:30.1 3:14:30.1
16 John Howe 215 56 M 1 55-59 20 12:43.5 7:29.1 16 2:14:00.4 2:31.9 20 49:33.7 3:26:18.8 3:26:18.8
17 Sam Hale 209 33 M 2 30-34 16 11:11.2 5:14.1 17 2:19:46.7 2:44.0 19 48:29.1 3:27:25.2 3:27:25.2
18 Collin Evans 234 35 M 2 35-39 8 9:58.0 6:50.2 18 2:20:14.6 3:17.3 17 47:41.1 3:28:01.3 3:28:01.3
19 Jeff Zillmer 227 48 M 5 45-49 9 10:05.3 5:42.1 19 2:42:13.5 1:30.2 14 44:02.9 3:43:34.2 3:43:34.2
20 Jamie Gurtov 233 40 F 3Top Fin 11 10:30.0 6:29.6 22 2:50:00.5 1:50.8 9 40:04.5 3:48:55.6 3:48:55.6
21 Corinne Guimont 208 27 F 1 25-29 23 15:43.3 4:36.6 20 2:46:43.0 1:00.0 22 50:52.5 3:58:55.6 3:58:55.6
22 Diana Bowen 201 33 F 1 30-34 10 10:15.6 4:24.2 21 2:48:12.9 1:15.9 24 59:30.3 4:03:39.1 4:03:39.1
23 Melissa Lawler 230 46 F 1 45-49 24 15:44.1 6:47.4 23 2:54:00.3 3:05.9 18 47:42.4 4:07:20.2 4:07:20.2
24 Carolyn Taylor 232 23 F 1 20-24 1 8:27.6 3:51.8 24 3:18:11.2 1:27.1 23 56:43.9 4:28:41.8 4:28:41.8
Top
Sprint Triathlon Relay
-Age Group-- ---- Swim ---- T1 ---- Bike ---- T2 ---- Run ---- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
1 Tortoise and the Hare 228 13 M 1 Mixed 1 18:18.4 2:42.0 1 1:43:38.1 2:13.8 1 48:14.7 2:55:07.1 2:55:07.1